East Palo Alto Seats

  • Senior Advisory Committee: Amina Burrell ('16)

Berkeley

  • Rent Board: Christina Murphy ('17)
     
  • Commission on Aging: Dru Howard ('18)
     
  • Commission on the Status of Women: Dru Howard ('18)

Emeryville Seats

  • Planning Commission: Sam Kang ('10)

Fremont Seats

  • Rent Review Board: Gehad Massoud ('16)

Oakland Seats

  • Housing Authority: Marlene Hurd—Vice-Chair ('13)

  • Mayor's Commission on Persons with Disabilities: Marlene Hurd ('13)

  • Measure HH Soda Tax Advisory Board: Tonya Love ('14)

  • Planning Commission: Adhi Nagraj ('11)

Pacifica Seats

  • Beaches, Parks, and Recreation Commission: Mary Bier ('16)

​Richmond Seats

  • Human Rights and Human Relations Commission: Jasmine Jones—Chair ('13)

  • City Council: Ben Choi ('12)

San Francisco Seats

  • Children and Youth Fund Citizens' Advisory Committee: Mia Satya ('15)

  • Citizens' Advisory Committee for the Central Market and Tenderloin Area: Stephen Tennis ('14)

  • Commission on the Environment: Eddie Ahn ('12)

  • Eastern Neighborhoods Citizens Advisory Committee: Theresa Imperial ('17)

  • Juvenile Justice Commission: Joshua Nielsen-Baltodano ('15)

  • Human Rights Equal Advisory Committee: Angela Jenkins ('13); Fernando Encisco-Márquez ('16);
    Dairo Romero ('11)

  • Human Rights Equal Pay Advisory Commission: Utuma Belfry ('11)

  • Park, Recreation, and Open Space Advisory Committee: Wendy Aragon ('17)

  • Public Education Enrichment Fund - SF Unified School District: Jenny Lam—Co-Chair ('12)

  • Public Utilities Commission Community Advisory Council (CAC): Misty McKinney ('18) 

  • Single Room Occupancy (SRO) Task Force: Jordan Davis ('18)

  • Shelter Monitoring Committee: Anakh Sul Rama ('15)

Union City Seats

  • Human Relations Commission: Derrick Richardson—Chair ('18) 

Vallejo Seats

  • Civil Service Commission: Robbie White ('15)

​County Seats

  • Alameda County Community Advisory Board (CAB): Steven Mederios ('18)

  • Alameda County Community Corrections Partnership (CCP): Steven Mederios ('18)

  • Alameda County Consumer Affairs Commission: Marlene Hurd—Chair ('13); Maria Dominguez ('17)

  • Alameda County Housing and Community Development Advisory: Maxine Oliver-Benson ('12)

  • Alameda County Public Health Commission: Anthony Galace—Chair ('16); Justin Rausa ('14)

  • Alameda County Commission on the Status of Women: Maria Dominguez ('17)

  • Alameda County Workforce Investment Board: Jennifer Ong—Vice-Chair ('10)

  • SamTrans Community Advisory Committee: Michelle Buzbee—Chair ('18)

Regional Seats

  • BART Title VI and Environmental Justice Advisory Committee: Lauren Valdez ('15); Susan Ma ('15)

State Seats

  • Student Regent University of California-Berkeley: Paul Monge-Rodriguez ('16)

  • California School for the Blind Community Advisory Committee: Lisamaria Martinez ('14)